?

Log in

 
 
09 May 2015 @ 01:03 pm
WE ARE SixTONES!  



BYE BYE BAKALEYA6
thank you so much for your hard work for these past 3 years
and......
WELCOME SixTONES
from now on, please do your best as always


I still can't believe it that they got an official group name.. like seriously?! finally after 3 years T__T even now I feel like crying while making this post LoL

So, to celebrate the RE-BIRTH of them, we decided to make A NEW COMMUNITY for them as SixTONES yay \^O^/
we know that there are a lot of B6's community since 3 years ago XD but we really want to make one for SixTONES!!
but don't worry, we won't abandon this community.. bakareanoyankee will always be their subbing community ^^
while 6tones will be the community where you can share news/info, videos, audios, magazines, etc that related to them as a group or individual.. so feel free to join 6tones , it's member locked, but an open community just like bakareanoyankee .. but don't forget to read the RULES first.. btw we've shared something there, please check it out (★^O^★)

also, we want to let you know that one of our translator, su_jin has decided to continue subbing the rest of Onii-chan Gacha, since arisu_subs has dropped the project.. we will share the softsub here (maybe hardsub as well), so please looking forward to it :)
Tags: ,
 
 
 
ueda_no_koi: taiga!ueda_no_koi on May 9th, 2015 07:00 am (UTC)
Omedetou for B6 becoming six tones! (i call them 6T now XD)
Omedetou too for the new comm! ^^
I also feel like crying every time I think about it, that they're an official group now.

Also, thank you for picking up Onii-chan Gacha. ^^ Will be looking forward to your subs. Ganbatte! ^^
ninomiramikanpekilife on May 9th, 2015 07:01 am (UTC)
once again, congrats on new community!!
i'm soo looking forward for the future project. and yessss please continue subbing Oniichan Gatcha :D
SIX TONES SAIKOUU \(^o^)/
JUMPing_dream: kakoii desudaiki_daisuki91 on May 9th, 2015 07:37 am (UTC)
yatta !! finaly I can continue watching onii-chan gacha ! and omedetou for becoming 6tones ! I always watch their perfoming in shounen club and I like this group and I enjoy watching their drama with takaki yuya..it's really fun ! I hope I can follow new community too.. (●´∀`人´∀`●)
sweeeet_asweeeet_a on May 9th, 2015 08:08 am (UTC)
Omedeto for 6Tones & for the new community ^^

Yaay Thank you for picking up OniiChan Gacha

Looking forward for your future projects
stefyxgoldenstefyxgolden on May 9th, 2015 08:23 am (UTC)
I'm joining it right now !!!
Btw, do you know where to find the Johnny’s Ginza 2015?
tachabeetachabee on May 9th, 2015 08:52 am (UTC)

you mean the audio or what? if it's the fanaudios, just check 6tones comm.. have posted it there :))



Edited at 2015-05-09 08:53 am (UTC)
stefyxgoldenstefyxgolden on May 10th, 2015 09:25 am (UTC)
thanks :))
Skysky_fish7 on May 9th, 2015 09:32 am (UTC)
Yei~ Thank you very much for brightening my day! =D When I heard that our six guys finally got an official group name, my hope to see them debut together one day grow and I got really excited. ^^ I hope they'll do their best together and show us some effort to make it happen one day! ^^/

Really much appreciate the new community and will head there to join right away =D

I'm also really happy to hear that there will be a continuation of the subs for Onii-chan Gacha. I was sad that the project was dropped. Looking forward to the softsubs! ^^

Otsukaresama deshita!
tbscreenridertbscreenrider on May 9th, 2015 10:11 am (UTC)
Sugoi - I am so glad you picked up ONII-CHAN GACHA. It would have been sad to get stranded with ep07. Thank you so much. I´m very much looking forward to your subs - and of course have to join the 6tones-community ^-^.
Have a great weekend!
青井歩: Jesseriezriezriez on May 9th, 2015 10:22 am (UTC)
I'm happy that the 6 boys already had a proper group!!!
let's celebrate !!! :) yey!!!

omg! thanks in advanced! I really love Oniichan Gacha~ <3
harukana_linziharukana_linzi on May 9th, 2015 10:51 am (UTC)
Yay!! Thank you so much for picking up Onii-chan Gacha! ♥
pinky_ktfpinky_ktf on May 9th, 2015 11:41 am (UTC)
so great ^^
Melinda Fransiscaryomerisu on May 9th, 2015 12:25 pm (UTC)
WOW GREAT!! congrats for the new comm^^ looking forward to any updates bout our boys and Oniichan-Gacha hardsub *~*
mrsiwahashimrsyamada on May 9th, 2015 01:00 pm (UTC)
i hope you decide to share hardsubs as well they just always work better for me >
heart283: Kentakkiheart283 on May 9th, 2015 03:36 pm (UTC)
Congratulations to 6 Tones! And thank you for a new community. Also, for the good news about Onii-chan Gacha. It was bizarre, but I had to keep watching. XD
ri dragonributa on May 10th, 2015 05:27 am (UTC)
thank you so much for picking up oniichan gacha!!! i thought i wouldn't get to see the end of it. ☺
abrichrlabrichrl on May 10th, 2015 01:04 pm (UTC)
Congrats for Six Tones AND the new community!
*praying for their debut intensifies*
resha22chad: Fresh Bakaleyaresha22chad on May 11th, 2015 03:59 am (UTC)
YESSSSSSSSSSSSS~~~
I am also so happy when knowing they are got officially name groups~
I am still cant believe it but I hope they are can debut as soon as possible~
scheiji_1412scheiji_1412 on May 11th, 2015 07:47 am (UTC)
Congratulations for their re-birth, just get back to LJ (from RL)and read this post is the best thing I have today! Thank you for making the six tones community, guys ^^

And thank you su_jin for picking up "Oniichan Gacha", can't wait to see Taiga and Jesse there :)
aisyazurinaaisyazurina on May 11th, 2015 08:23 am (UTC)
chotto matte... they are debut???? with 6tones name??? maji????
2hachi2hachi on May 11th, 2015 08:34 am (UTC)
No, they havent debut yet, they just got official name and become official group but still hasnt debut. but wish it will happen very soon. #prayhard
nielyngrace: Kouchi Kouchinielyngrace on May 12th, 2015 05:08 pm (UTC)
otsukaresama!!! oh my gosh. SixTONES right? kyaaaaaaaaaaaaa. thank you for guys for always supporting and loving these 6 guys. let's love them forever. Amen. haha.
sanaesangtaesanaesangtae on May 18th, 2015 02:49 pm (UTC)
Wooow thank you so much for picking up Onii chan gacha ;;;;;;;; I love you !
chibihsjzuttochibihsjzutto on June 4th, 2015 01:07 am (UTC)
So happy they've become SixTones! :)
And thank you so much for continuing Onii-chan Gacha!!